Report: Occupations (by Individual)

         Description: Who did what, when and where?


Matches 1 to 50 of 1985   » Comma-delimited CSV file

1 2 3 4 5 ... 40» Next»

# Last Name, Given Name(s) Birth Date Occupation Occupation: Date Occupation: Place Person ID
1 ADDISON, Joseph  1823  Labourer  1851    I9757 
2 ADDISON, Joseph  1823  Lead Smelter  Between 1861 and 1891    I9757 
3 ADDISON, Joseph  1792  Farmer  Between 1851 and 1861    I9759 
4 ADDISON, Joseph Emmerson  1863  Pupil Teacher at National School  1881    I9763 
5 ADDISON, Joseph Emmerson  1863  Lead Smelter  1891    I9763 
6 AGLAND, Winifred Phyllis A  11 Sep 1902  Coaching examiner for Service Exams. ICS Kings  1939    I0413 
7 AGLAND, Walter James  4 Oct 1870  Painter  1916    I0215 
8 AGLAND, Walter James  4 Oct 1870  Decorator  1904    I0215 
9 AGLAND, William  13 Feb 1856  Firework Maker Retired  1939    I0211 
10 AGLAND, William  13 Feb 1856  Firework Maker  1891  Joseph Wells and Sons, Honor Oak, London   I0211 
11 AGLAND, William    Surveyor      I0209 
12 AKEHURST, John  1886  Cowman  1911    I3435 
13 AKEHURST, Jabez  1876  General Labourer  1911    I3439 
14 AKEHURST, Jabez  1876  Bricklayer  1901    I3439 
15 AKEHURST, Stephen  1829  Agri. Lab.  Between 1861 and 1871    I3440 
16 AKEHURST, Jabez  1852  Agri. Lab.  Between 1891 and 1911    I3433 
17 ALBOROUGH, Albert    Carman  1902    I7724 
18 ALDRIDGE, William L  1863  Railway Porter  1881    I2495 
19 ALDRIDGE, Levi  1837  Railway Inspector  1881    I2493 
20 ALLATON, Herbert  1852  Street Organ Player  1911    I10518 
21 ALLATON, Herbert  1852  General Labourer  1881    I10518 
22 ALLATON, David  1828  Agricultural Machine Fitter  1881    I10527 
23 ALLCHIN, Walter Usmar  1871  Matchmaker  1901    I2417 
24 ALLCOCK, Edward  1805  Higgler (itinerant peddler)  1856    I5994 
25 ALLCOCK, Edward  1805  Carter and Fisherman  1851    I5994 
26 ALLCOCK, Sophia  1838  Prisoner  1901    I5570 
27 ANDERSON, Leslie Stuart    Labourer  Between 1957 and 1963    I5772 
28 ANDREWS, Archibald C  12 Feb 1887  GWR Holder up  1939    I8661 
29 ANDREWS, William Francis John  1908  Ministry of Works tehnician  1946    I8662 
30 APPLEBY, Mary Ann  1848  Milk Shopkeeper  1891    I9088 
31 APPLEBY, Mary Ann  1848  Bookseller  1901    I9088 
32 ARMSDON, William    Laundryman  1930    I10336 
33 ARMSTRONG, John    Esquire  1838    I7692 
34 ARNOLD, Walter  1850  Brickmaker/Labourer      I1443 
35 ASHBY, Charles  1828  Labourer  1871    I5998 
36 ATKINS, Frank Merton  7 Jun 1902  Cartographer      I0497 
37 ATKINSON, William  1843  Cabman  1871    I3824 
38 AVENELL, Matilda  1836  Schoolmistress  1861    I3798 
39 AVERY, Arthur Thomas    Barman      I7133 
40 AVERY, Arthur Joseph  3 Apr 1901  Motor Driver  Between 1924 and 1939    I7132 
41 BACON, John James    Printer  1833    I10719 
42 BAILEY, Thomas    Labourer  Jun 1845    I5611 
43 BAILYE, Ann  1823  Dressmaker  1851    I4455 
44 BAINBRIDGE, Henry  1854  Farmer  Between 1891 and 1911    I9728 
45 BAINBRIDGE, Henry  1854  Farmer retired  1922    I9728 
46 BAIRD, William George  1838  Farmer  1873    I9827 
47 BAKER, William    General Dealer  1875    I6200 
48 BAKER, William  1854  Glass Cutter  1900    I6194 
49 BAKER, William  1854  General Dealer  1875    I6194 
50 BAKER, William  1854  Bottle Finisher  1891    I6194 


1 2 3 4 5 ... 40» Next»